Privacidade

We value your privacy
we do not disclose your data

The Customer consent and accept the collection and processing of personal data by We Rent, according to data protection legislation (Law 67/98 of 26 October), under the terms set out below:

  • The customer data collected under the Contract celebration processed by We Rent are indispensable to the contractual relationship between the parties; its omission or inaccuracy are responsibility of the Customer.
  • Customer’s personal data will be processed and stored in accordance with the applicable legislation, and are intended to be used by We Rent under the contractual relationship with the Customer by including, in the case of contract breach for failure pay on database of defaulters, and for direct marketing purposes or any other form of market research in order to promote their products or services.
  • Pursuant to the applicable legislation is guaranteed to you, free of charge, the right to access, correct and update their personal data directly or by writing to Rua 1.º de Maio, 7, 2685-388 Prior Velho – Lisbon, phone 00351 210 119 003, fax 00351 219 490 809, reservas@we-rent.pt email, as well as the right to object to their use for the intended purposes of the preceding paragraph at the time of collection of their data and / or at any time , and therefore to contact the entity responsible for the processing of personal data.
  • We Rent is required to protect personal data from destruction, accidental or unlawful or accidental loss, alteration, disclosure or unauthorized access, in particular where the processing involves the transmission over a network, and against any other form of unlawful processing; these measures shall ensure, given the technical knowledge and the cost of their implementation, an adequate level of security in relation to the risks represented by the processing and the nature of the data to be protected.